Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
 

* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

Login

Sign Up

After creating an account, you'll be able to track your payment status, track the confirmation and you can also rate the tour after you finished the tour.
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
 

* Creating an account means you're okay with our Terms of Service and Privacy Statement.

Already a member?

Login

90 Days Visa for Indians

  • Dubai is a synonymous filled with deserts and modern facilities. Imagine visiting such a great place hassle free? Let’s burst the myth out, Dubai is a city that can be planned on a budget as well. Airfare is always affordable when it comes to Dubai. Similar to the airfare, is the visa. Getting the Dubai visa is actually easy and hassle free.

    Dubai Visa

    WHO CAN APPLY FOR THE VISA?

    The 90 days’ Dubai Visa is a long term visa that is issued on non-extendable basis. Anyone who has sufficient funds and all the required documents ready, can apply for a UAE Visa.

    Now moving ahead, how to apply for this 90 days Dubai visa to avoid rejections.

    HOW TO APPLY?

    1. The first thing that you will need to apply for a 90 days Dubai visa is to have a confirmed return Dubai air ticket.
    2. Then, have 3 main documents:

    –          Confirmed and return air ticket.

    –          Passport copy (front and back).

    –          Scanned passport size photograph with a white background.

    1. The additional documents that you will require are:

    –          Guarantor’s letter (filled and signed by the applicant)

    –          Guarantor’s passport copies and residential proof.

    Note: Guarantor is the person who would be your friend or relative trying to call you to Dubai for a visit. It would be under his guarantee that you would be permitted to enter the country.

    If the immigration authorities, ask for any additional documents, the applicant is obliged to submit those documents.

    HOW TO APPLY FOR A CHILD OR INFANT?

    The procedures remain the same. The documents required are slightly different. While applying for a Dubai Visa for a child or an infant, the applicant needs to submit the following:

    –          Infant (0-2 years) and Child (2-12 years) birth certificate.

    –          Passport copy of parents. (Front and back).

    –          Passport size photograph with a white background.

    Things to know about Dubai Visa for Indians:

    1. Indian passport holders are eligible to apply for the following types:
    2. Transit visa for 96 hours
    3. Tourist Visa for 30 days
    4. Tourist Visa for 90 days
    5. Multiple-entry visit visa for 30 days
    6. Multiple-entry visit visa for 90 days
      Out of all the many things we plan for an international trip, the most crucial thing that tops most of the lists of the travelers is about getting a visa. And Dubai being one of the best cities in the world, is    ideally something you’d not want to miss out on. So, are you planning to take a trip to Dubai for more than a month. Then, obviously you’ll require a 90 days’ visa to enter this city.

      Family

    1. The multiple entry visa allows visitors to enter Dubai multiple times, on the same visa.
    2. While applying for the visa, your passport needs to be valid for 6 months after your return back to your home country.
    3. Dubai Visa is a kind of an e-visa which means your passport won’t be stamped, but you will be issued an electronic visa which is your permit to enter the country and needs to be carried with you upon your arrival.
    4. An “Ok to board” statement is required after you get your visa. It is a type of an airline requirement which will allow you to board the flight.
    5. Immigration of Dubai doesn’t reveal their reasons of rejections.

    Indian passport holders with a valid US visa or green card are granted a visa on arrival in Dubai.

    Depending on your purpose of visit, you may apply for a valid UAE tourist visa.

About the author

I believe in myself and that's what makes me unstoppable!

Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

avatar
750
wpDiscuz

Send this to a friend